Is Milk Chocolate Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Coconut), Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Butter, Skim Milk, Calcium Carbonates, Magnesium Carbonates, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Conden

Check Milk Chocolate Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast