Is Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter And Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavor, Caramel Color, Cream Of Tartar And Tree Nuts (Pecan Flour, Almond Flour)
Check Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


