Is Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Milk Chocolate Lindt GOLD BUNNY is a premium milk chocolate bunny that offers a smooth and rich gourmet taste. With its unique flavor, it provides a delightful chocolate experience. People find the bunny both cute and flavorful, appreciating its gourmet taste. Made with high-quality milk chocolate, this bunny is a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, milk fat, artificial flavouring , milk chocolate contains : cocoa solids : 30% min , milk solids : 14% min

Check Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny is available at 4 retailers

AmazonMariano'sMetroRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking