Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


