Is MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH LEAN MUSCLE MINIS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN], VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, M&M'S MINIS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], INULIN, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH LEAN MUSCLE MINIS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH LEAN MUSCLE MINIS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH LEAN MUSCLE MINIS BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


