Is Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Powdered Whole Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel, Beet Juice), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax
Check Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


