Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


