Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FILLED HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FILLED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FILLED HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FILLED HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


