Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY MASTER PIECES CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE, MILK CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Heavy Cream, Hazelnuts, Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose-Fructose Syrup (Corn), Butter (Unsalted), Water, Glycerol, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Skim Milk, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY MASTER PIECES CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY MASTER PIECES CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY MASTER PIECES CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


