Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- glycerol
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (CORN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), WATER, GLYCEROL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


