Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SNOWMEN LUSCIOUS FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SNOWMEN LUSCIOUS FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SNOWMEN LUSCIOUS FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SNOWMEN LUSCIOUS FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


