Is Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butter, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


