Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL THINS WITH SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE [A STABILIZER], VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CARAMEL POWDER (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER, CREAM), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL THINS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL THINS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


