Is MILK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CORDIAL CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, COTTONSEED, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OIL); NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); WHEY (MILK) SEA SALT; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; CARAMEL COLOR; MACADAMIA NUTS; PEANUTS; PECANS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CORDIAL CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CORDIAL CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


