Is MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MILK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


