Is Milk Chocolate Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Chocolate Chips

Description
Chocolate Chips
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (_Milk_), Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin), Flavouring
Check Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


