Is Milk Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose(milk), whey powder (milk), soy lecithin (E322), natural vanilla extract. Milk chocolate, cocoa solids 35%

Check Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingOn The Go