Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PUDDING CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE FUDGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PUDDING CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PUDDING CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


