Is MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER)]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN); PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; DEXTROSE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA; HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; MILK FAT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; ALMONDS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


