Is MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER)]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN); PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; DEXTROSE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA; HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; MILK FAT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; ALMONDS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUTS AND PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go