Is Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder, Maltitol, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Coating Melting Wafers Unsweetened (16 oz, Zin: 525280) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


