Is Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


