Is MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts
  • coconut

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Coconut, Resinous Glaze, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go