Is MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT YOGURT CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CASHEWS, CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT YOGURT CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT YOGURT CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


