Is MILK CHOCOLATE CORDIAL CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER], PGPR [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVES]), FD&C RED #40 [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER]), INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CORDIAL CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CORDIAL CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


