Is Milk Chocolate, Cornflakes Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Corn Flakes, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Corn, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Millk), Skim Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Milk Chocolate, Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate, Cornflakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


