Is Milk Chocolate Couverture Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic milk chocolate containing cocoa solids 37% minimum and milk solids 21% minimum (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, vanilla powder).

Check Milk Chocolate Couverture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing