Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Whole Roasted Almonds, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


