Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole roasted almonds
whole roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Whole Roasted Almonds, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


