No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CORN SYRUP AND TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful