Is Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525742) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Magnesium Oxide3 (Half Percent, As Flow Agent), Maltitol, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Milk Powder (Whole), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525742) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525742) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525742) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


