Is Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cream, Cocoa Butter, Cacoa Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Almonds, Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Light Corn Syrup
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


