Is Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk cream
- milk chocolate
milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cream, Cocoa Butter, Cacoa Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Almonds, Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Light Corn Syrup
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


