Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Invert Sugar, Salt

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go