Is Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries 8 oz by OliveNation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cherries, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries 8 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries 8 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries 8 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


