Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMI BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


