Is Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 525752) - 2-Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk
- malt syrup
- malt balls
malted milk
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Malt Balls (Corn Syrup, Whey, Malted Milk, Sugar), Malt Syrup, Maltitol, Milk (Nonfat Dry), Milk Powder (Whole), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 525752) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 525752) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (16 oz, Zin: 525752) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


