Is Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts 400 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- confectioner's shellac
- natural flavour
confectioner's shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, natural flavour), Peanuts, Soybean oil, Confectioner's shellac (corn syrup, coconut oil, modified corn starch, modified potato starch, modified tapioca starch, citric acid, sorbic acid, gum arabic)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts 400 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts 400 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts 400 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


