Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. COCOA POWDER. WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


