Is Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525739) - 2-Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Maltitol, Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Whole Milk

Check Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525739) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525739) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go