Is Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) Egg Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Pretzels (Flour, B3, Iron, Salt, B2, B9, Malt, Soy Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


