Is Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- hemp heart flour
hemp heart flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cane sugar, milk, cocoa butter, cocoa beans, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), Grain-Free Pretzel (cassava flour, organic potato starch, avocado oil, hemp heart flour, organic cassava syrup, salt, flaxseed, sunflower lecithin, vitamin E)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


