Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 24 OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, WATER, NONFAT MILK, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


