Is Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Chocolate Liquor, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Raisins (Thompson Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Confectioner's Glaze (Confectioner's Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


