Is Milk Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate 53% (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifiers (lecithins (from soya), polyglycerol polyricinoleate), natural vanilla flavouring), brown rice 28%, white rice 19%.
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


