Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFER WITH WHOLE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Carbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFER WITH WHOLE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFER WITH WHOLE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go