Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


