Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% - Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


