Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED. MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR). ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


