Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- butter oil
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCO BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, POWDER, PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, WATER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), RICE STARCH, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (SALTED), INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (UNSALTED), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


